Phone Number / WA

081291510023

Opening Hours

Mon - Sat : 8AM - 5.30PM

Benefits Of Alpha Arbutin For Facial Skin

Benefits Of Alpha Arbutin For Facial Skin – Alpha-arbutin is a water-soluble white crystalline powder that is easily incorporated into the water phase of a cosmetic formulation. Alpha-arbutin (4-hydroxyphenyl-a-D-glucopyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active component to brighten the skin. Structurally, alpha-arbutin is an alpha-glucoside.

Benefits of alpha arbutin for facial skin is useful to trigger skin enlightenment. Minimize black spots on the skin. And reduce the degree of darkening of the skin after exposure to sunlight. How it works from Alpha-arbutin is a whitening agent to inhibit excess melanin synthesis in the skin so that the skin looks bright.

Arbutin comes from the leaves of bearberry, cranberry, mulberry or blueberry shrubs and is also found in most pears. These ingredients can inhibit melanin production. Arbutin and other plant extracts are safe alternatives to facial lightening. Medical studies have shown the efficiency of arbutin to brighten the face. The working principle of Arbutin is to inhibit the activity of tyrosinase. Which is stronger than Hydroquinone through competition with DOPA in the formation of melanin. And does not cause Toxic effects.

Currently many whitening products use alpha arbutin raw materials because of the many benefits of alpha arbutin for facial skin as they have been said at the beginning.

Recommended Articles

Leave A Comment

Alamat email Anda tidak akan dipublikasikan. Ruas yang wajib ditandai *

five + 3 =